2013 Elections

STATE GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

Office Winner
Governor Patrick Bell
Lt. Governor Trevor Matusik
Secretary of State Laurence Henderson
Attorney General Alex Kaper
State Comptroller Allan Daly
State Treasurer Richard Berner

 

Federalist Primary Election

For Governor For Attorney General
14 Isaac Dallas 25 Andrew Cores
8 Matthew Alwood 47 Jackson Page
9 Dillon Gerischer 8 Jeffery Fuller
39 Tyler Zanardelli 17 Jacob Smith
9 Nick Rice X 48 Alex Kaper
16 Pedro Avila 30 Alex Bash
6 Brian Aguilar 21 Brendan Girouard
X 56 Sahil Chatterji 37 Matthew Bertler
11 Tyler Patterson 8 Christian Moresco
8 Thomas Whitcombe
25 Brandon Wilson
21 Jacob Martini
22 Steven Harrison
5 Aaron Kopp
4 Aaron Nance
For Lieutenant Governor For Comptroller
22 Wesley Zhao 9 Benjamin Rogers
18 Ian MacDonald 28 Phil Shih
43 Hans Noyes 8 Andy Bunker
25 Joey Nedland 9 Brian Gerike
5 Gerald Swanson X 129 Allan Daly
20 Justin Reynolds 35 Jacob Veitch
10 Jacob White 7 Nicholas Romero
X 81 Dallas Jones 19 Zach Schaidle
10 Cody Mifflin
16 Bryson Painter
For Secretary of State For State Treasurer
13 Vasu Patel X 149 Richie Berner
17 Kole Rakers 24 Nick Pudik
12 Mateusz Lopez 11 Lucas Stimach
25 Alexander Renn 8 Syed Sufyan
16 Ryan Newman 25 Norrlyn-Michael Allen
10 Delwis Aguinaldo Jr. 3 Reis Desantis
X 74 Laurence Henderson 6 Michael Hallstrom
23 Ryan Wang 14 Zack Meditz
37 Abhishek Nigam
15 Daniel F. Zeh

 

Nationalist Primary Election

For Governor For Attorney General
31 Connor Robinson 34 Sushruth Pattekar
9 Jordan Morris 19 Vince Mahr
5 Parker Simonaitis 21 Matthew Trimble
13 Jaison Banks 26 Danny Nick
7 Michael Pufunt 7 Daniel Emanuel
2 John Howard 8 Christopher Phillips
2 Blake Miller 9 Anthony Eterno
5 Devante Sloan 30 Alex Petri
15 William Thompson X 44 Beau Marshall
3 Ethan Simpson 42 Sean Placey
10 KP Mendoza 5 Matthew Kaplan
22 Mike Pasternock
0 Scott Metzger
1 Adam Johnson
X 125 Patrick Bell
For Lieutenant Governor For Comptroller
5 Andy Wojcik 56 Kyle Hand
26 Shane Miller X 63 James Sullivan
9 Matt Livingston 13 Matthew Kleszynski
X 45 Trevor Matusik 18 Chase Wonderlic
3 Brendan Ahern 16 Alex Gowin
25 Caleb Cline 24 Andrew Clark
38 Marques Webster 7 Sam Collins
20 Dirk Husemann 44 Ethan Dixon
10 Joshua Baez
19 Mark Noftz
9 Ravi Vasnani
28 Carl Zarbock
5 Matthew Phillips
For Secretary of State For State Treasurer
7 John Schueler 14 Corey White
36 Rashad Clay X 126 Jack Lucie
21 Thomas Hellios 33 Edgar Basurto Fuentes
X 58 Andrew Trandai 26 Brendan J. Schmidt
16 Gerald Schmitt 7 Greg Fara
15 Ian Gidcomb 11 Jimmy McCarthy
20 Cameron Thomas 10 Jack Daly
13 Evan Mazurek 20 Jack Reynolds
19 Michael Zarbock
36 David Ngo

 

 

Conatser County Election Results

Office
State Senator Michael Pufunt
Circuit Court Judge Chase Wonderlic
County Sheriff Blane Schutz
County Clerk David Ngo
County Coroner Darin McBride
County Treasurer Reis Desantis
State’s Attorney Sam Braunseis
Supreme Court Justice Aaron Nance

 

 

Geiger County Election Results

Office
State Senator Ryan Wang
Circuit Court Judge Dominick Sinclair
County Sheriff Jaison Banks
County Clerk Darius Ansari
County Coroner Daniel Lindaver
County Treasurer Phillip Shih
State’s Attorney Matthew Trimble
Supreme Court Justice Austin Bumette

 

Gleason County Election Results

Office
State Senator Andrew Trahdai
Circuit Court Judge Michael Murdock
County Sheriff Nathan Debs
County Clerk Mohammad Rashed
County Coroner Ethan Morton
County Treasurer Zach Sanders
State’s Attorney Tyler Zanardelli
Supreme Court Justice Elliot Hill

 

Hayes County Election Results

Office
State Senator Connor Robinson
Circuit Court Judge Alex Kaper
County Sheriff Ulises Bonilla
County Clerk Beau Marshall
County Coroner Matthew Kleszynski
County Treasurer Edgar Fuentes
State’s Attorney Vince Mahr
Supreme Court Justice T.J. Collins

 

Keller County Election Results

Office
State Senator Jacob Vietch
Circuit Court Judge Calley Kinsella
County Sheriff Mark Vores
County Clerk Mark Noftz
County Coroner Anthoney Elerno
County Treasurer Nicholas Opie
State’s Attorney John Runyard
Supreme Court Justice Patrick Bell

 

Kennedy County Election Results

Office
State Senator Grant Gingerich
Circuit Court Judge Thomas Whitcombe
County Sheriff Jonny Stockton
County Clerk Darien Jackson
County Coroner Sahil Chatterji
County Treasurer Laurence Henderson
State’s Attorney Connor McKeeham
Supreme Court Justice Sean Placey

 

Savage County Election Results

Office
State Senator Michael Pufunt
Circuit Court Judge Chase Wonderlic
County Sheriff Blane Schutz
County Clerk David Ngo
County Coroner Darin McBride
County Treasurer Reis Desantis
State’s Attorney Sam Braunseis
Supreme Court Justice Aaron Nance

 

Stelle County Election Results

Office
State Senator Thomas Hellias
Circuit Court Judge Alex Petri
County Sheriff Christian Foster
County Clerk Corey White
County Coroner Ethan Dixon
County Treasurer Timmy McCarthy
State’s Attorney Steven Harrison
Supreme Court Justice Casey Bunge

 

Conatser County – City Election Results

Office Rawers City Snodgrass City Sanzotta City
State Representative Andy Muno Murphy Affolder Adam Woodside
County Supervisor Austin Brown Andy Van Zandt Brandon Wilson
County Supervisor Brannon Hutchinson Caleb Cline Matthew White
Mayor Kevin Hamilton Jake Martini Bryce Kille
City Clerk Andrew Porter Tristan Voss Alex Stabenow
City Treasurer David Floyd Rohan Rao Zach Allen
Alderman Thomas Graf Adam El-Badawi Jake Vahlkamp
Alderman Kaleb Hood Alex Whitehurst Lucas Altobella
Alderman Benjamin Rogers Brenton Atchison Aaron Black
Alderman Chris Callahan Charles Tomas Matthew Gendusa

 

Geiger County – City Election Results

Office Atteberry City Besson City Merritt City
State Representative Ben Scomilhorn Jaison Banks Aaron Royer
County Supervisor Thomas Miller Nicke Le Baugh Phil Stish
County Supervisor Craig Morris Jonathan Malburg Ravi Vasnani
Mayor Allen Jefferson Euan Mazurek Ian Davis
City Clerk Darius Ansari Jared Galuan Jimmy Mroz
City Treasurer Mike Pope Alan Hafer Nathan Lopez
Alderman Joe Lovelle Ian Burgin Luke Long
Alderman Alton Whitted Jacob Perry Steven Isbell
Alderman Aaron Kopp Weston Stoddard Jack Reynolds
Alderman Timmy Oehrlein Juan Franco Daniel Lindauer

 

Gleason County – City Election Results

Office Gazza City Kirby City Lofton City
State Representative Evan Monroe Rafael Molina Zach Bell
County Supervisor Neil Hofstrand Cornelious Bell Sushruth Pattekar
County Supervisor Thomas Lewis John Hightower Ryan Newman
Mayor Forest Boggs Joey Nehlannel Tyler Zandarelly
City Clerk Rodney Wienke Mohammed Rashed Dallas Jones
City Treasurer Jon Hobbs Collin Wegener Ethan Morton
Alderman Neil Hofstrand Zach Crall Jacob Smith
Alderman Abishek Myam Sean McCarty Justin Kline
Alderman Christopher Smith John Haines Nathan Debbs
Alderman Cole Sanford Dillon Daniels James Sullivan

 

Hayes County – City Election Results

Office Badamo City Hudson City Mahoney City
State Representative Thomas Justison Alex Renn Rashad Clay
County Supervisor Phillip Davis Connor Robinson Jeff Hayes
County Supervisor Matthew Kleseynski Ulises Bonilla Mike Pasternock
Mayor TJ Collins Vince Mahr Dirk Husemann
City Clerk Beau Marshall Brendan Rickey Kaleb Smith
City Treasurer Wesley Becton Dominic Simpson Hunter Asche
Alderman Alex Voigt Ricky Wells Ethan Peterson
Alderman Josh Baez Josh Hayes Alex Kaper
Alderman Timothy Gersten Lucas Tozzi Kyle Hand
Alderman Ben Jackson Marques Webster Edgar Fuentes

 

Keller County – City Election Results

Office Gaither City Strode City Thompson City
State Representative Anthony Eterno Matthew Bertler David Elovity
County Supervisor Triston Dixon Lance Athey Anthony Boyd
County Supervisor Joe Lauzon Logan Leitschuh Jordan Morris
Mayor Tom O’Donell Dick Rice Jacob Veitch
City Clerk Brandon Robbins Andrew Willman Mark Nofty
City Treasurer Sean Sutton John Rossi NIcholas Opie
Alderman Jacob Munson John Runyard Drew Beeler
Alderman Mark Allen Lance Athey Drew Burton
Alderman Zach Fanning Ryan Burge Brad Asselmeier
Alderman Connor Ries Bryson Painter Brandon Schmitt

 

Kennedy County – City Election Results

Office Corum City Gonzales City Smith City
State Representative Devante Sloan Sahil Chatterji Laurence Henderson
County Supervisor Robert Schyns Cameron Thomas Jack Fox
County Supervisor Andrew Carter Emilo Quinones Richard Berner
Mayor Parker Simonaitis Thomas Whitcombe Chance Baker
City Clerk Michael Zarbock Brad Bavery Darien Jackson
City Treasurer Nicholas Gross Alex Stickler Tommy Dee
Alderman Cormac O’Halloran Robert Rigler Kole Rakers
Alderman Oslvado Calzada Alex Bash Andy Wojcik
Alderman Holt McKenney Chase Black Sam Rose
Alderman Noah Klick Cory McCallister Brett Van Zee

 

Savage County – City Election Results

Office Bennett City Brown City Nicholes City
State Representative Thomas Wei Blake Miller Danny Nick
County Supervisor Brady Waltz Taylor Garrett Jackson Page
County Supervisor KP Mendoza Saumya Jain Cody Mifflin
Mayor Daniel Zeh Sam Braunseis Mike Pufunt
City Clerk Joseph Rechemacher David Ngo Ian MacDonald
City Treasurer Reis Desantis Dennis Ledbetter Bradley Sprouls
Alderman Aaron Nance Bryce Brown Darnien Burch
Alderman Alex Gowin Michael Hallstrom John Loris
Alderman Justin Velasquez Greg Fara Chris Clyde
Alderman Ted Magyar Ben Karpus Logan Podowicz

 

Stelle County – City Election Results

Office Madden City Mathers City Runyard City
State Representative Isaac Dallas Alexander Tate Mitchell Temperly
County Supervisor Antonio Tallaya Mitchel Reuter Ethan Dixon
County Supervisor Ian Kilby Jimmy McCarthy Mitchell Temperly
Mayor David Cowart Josh Schroeder Justin Reynolds
City Clerk Daniel Gee Ian Gidcomb Corey White
City Treasurer Thomas Hellios Cameron Lippert Cam De’edrich
Alderman Maxwell Kunde Luke Staunton Noah Yantis
Alderman Casey Bunge Ray Vogel Dedro Avila
Alderman Isaac Dallas Jimmy McCarthy Tim Webb
Alderman Dustin Frieders Elliot Crane Ben Shwaiko
STATE GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS
Office Winner
Governor Patrick Bell
Lt. Governor Trevor Matusik
Secretary of State Laurence Henderson
Attorney General Alex Kaper
State Comptroller Allan Daly
State Treasurer Richard Berner